90 days visa to Russia

This is a Business visa

for a single or double entry.

This visa is valid 90 days
You may stay in Russia 90 days or less

 

This visa is granted to people who state that they are employed by some company, manage or own some business.

A Business visa is not granted to people  temporarily not working, unemployed or retired.

To get this visa a  Business Letter of Invitation is required.

The Business Letter of invitation may be issued

in Original paper form: 

or in electronic form – Telex visa directive: telex-visa-invitation


If issued in paper form, an e-mailed copy may be admitted in the Consulate, but the original Letter of invitation also may be required. We advice to ask it at the Consulate.

 

If issued in electronic form – Telex visa directive – only  the number of Telex is required.

 

The both forms have the same effect and are admitted in Russian consulates worldwide.

 

The Letter of Invitation may be  processed by Russian Migration Service or by Foreign Ministry.

 

Processing time is 16 work days, or 10 work days or 6 work days.

Tariff for Letter of Invitation processing

How to get the Letter of Invitation?

There are 2 options:

Option 1  Online order

Select in the table above Processing time and form ( original  or Telex ) of Letter of Invitation. Click Select on the selected item.
The online Order form will open.

Complete it and attach a copy of your passport.

Then click Continue to get your Order ID.

Next you may pay your order with a card or PayPal

Option 2 – Off-line order

Complete the Order Form ( download it in Word format  on this link:
http://llcentre.ru/otvety/files/anketa_napriglashenie_en.doc  )

Send us the Order Form and a copy of your passport ( front page ) to our e-mail: order@LLcetre.ru

After we confirm receipt of your order, you may pay it by Visa / Mastercard on-line on our Web-site, by PayPal, by Western Union or to our Bank account.

Once your payment is confirmed, we start processing your order.

 

P