Russian Visa – in 5 simple steps

Step 1


Fix your dates to travel
to Russia

Single short trip up to 14 days – Tourist visa is the best choice
To stay 30-90 days – a Business visa is recommended

For many short visits during a year – a Multy entrance 1-year Business visa is suitable.

For EU citizens a 2-5 years Business visa is also available.

For URGENT entry a Tourist Visa invitation is issued instant round the clock here ( click to see )


Step 2:

 

Order you Letter of Invitatiom

Express issue Tourist Letter of Invitation – online service: www.visa.llcentre.ru

For 30-90 days visa – click here to orrder

For 1 -year multy visa – ckick here to order


Step 3:

 


Complete the Visa Appllication Form


Online Visa Application form
on the Official Web-Site of the Russian Foreign Ministry https://visa.kdmid.ru/

How to complete the online Visa Application form – guide and tips ( click to see )


Step 4:

 

Submit your Visa Application

Usually – select the Official Visa Application Center of Russia where available

List of Russian Visa Centers see here

In some coutries. you may apply directly to the Russian Consulate

List of documents – visa requirements click to see


Step 5:

 

Get your Visa when issued

Ensure that all data is correct

russian_visa_check

Now you have your visa to Russia and may travel to Russia.

Remember to Follow the rules of visa registration!

You must get your registration within 7 days after you entered Russia.